Dealshaker.Com - Info dealshaker.com

dealshaker.com receives about 6,100 unique visitors and 55,327 (9.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $162.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $76,360.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dealshaker.com is ranked number 48,065 in the world and 0.00122% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.17.71.13. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dealshaker.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is dealshaker.com?

6.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
183,000
Pages per Visit:
9.07
Daily Pageviews:
55,327
Alexa Rank:
48,065 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00122%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
15:31
Bounce rate:
16.00%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
69.65%
Referral:
4.96%
Search:
11.20%
Social:
14.18%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 11.9%22.1%12508
Korea, Republic of 9.4%11.4%7530
Romania 5.9%10.9%3713
Austria 5.8%9.5%3913
Pakistan 5.8%4.7%5606
Russian Federation 5.5%2.6%33462
France 4.2%3.3%30603
Spain 4.2%1.1%29394
Slovenia 3.8%9.1%1068
Bulgaria 3.4%2.4%3100
Israel 3.1%4.4%4293
Singapore 2.6%1.5%8605
Viet Nam 2.0%0.5%11969
Colombia 2.0%2.0%7710
Nigeria 2.0%1.4%11467
Ukraine 1.9%1.5%13445
India 1.9%0.8%86017
Kazakhstan 1.8%1.6%7225
United States 1.8%0.4%331191
United Kingdom 1.5%0.5%94676
Sweden 1.5%0.7%16932
Latvia 1.3%0.6%3824
Slovakia 1.1%0.5%13074
Norway 1.1%0.6%16388
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.6%19748
Algeria 1.0%0.6%12834
Thailand 0.8%0.3%30856
Hungary 0.7%0.1%24713
Malawi 0.6%0.2%1723
Morocco 0.5%0.2%15823

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dealshaker.com
99.62%99.03%11
support.dealshaker.com
3.16%0.96%3
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dealshaker.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  dealshaker.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,790,125
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,959
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  91
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $85.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  29
Page Authority:
  33
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is dealshaker.com?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dealshaker.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$162.11
Monthly Revenue:
$4,863.30
Yearly Revenue:
$59,170.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 12,227$59.06
Austria 5,256$17.08
Korea, Republic of 6,307$14.63
Israel 2,434$14.22
Slovenia 5,035$13.95
France 1,826$8.58
Romania 6,031$7.12
Russian Federation 1,439$2.92
Pakistan 2,600$2.76
United States 221$2.54
Singapore 830$2.48
Sweden 387$2.06
Nigeria 775$2.03
Norway 332$1.76
United Kingdom 277$1.72
Bulgaria 1,328$1.66
Colombia 1,107$1.47
Ukraine 830$1.14
India 443$0.71
Spain 609$0.68
Kazakhstan 885$0.63
Slovakia 277$0.55
Azerbaijan 332$0.53
Latvia 332$0.45
Thailand 166$0.41
Algeria 332$0.30
Malawi 111$0.29
Viet Nam 277$0.20
Hungary 55$0.12
Morocco 111$0.06

How much money do dealshaker.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,057.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,861.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,618
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
318,551
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,875,701
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 3,546$17.13
Austria 1,367$4.44
Slovenia 1,158$3.21
Israel 463$2.70
Romania 1,266$1.49
France 201$0.94
Pakistan 832$0.88
Singapore 241$0.72
Korea, Republic of 252$0.59
Sweden 108$0.58
United States 40$0.46
Norway 66$0.35
Bulgaria 279$0.35
United Kingdom 44$0.28
India 124$0.20
Russian Federation 86$0.18
Ukraine 108$0.15
Spain 116$0.13
Colombia 89$0.12
Azerbaijan 53$0.09
Latvia 56$0.08
Slovakia 25$0.05
Nigeria 15$0.04
Hungary 14$0.03
Thailand 10$0.02
Kazakhstan 27$0.02
Algeria 17$0.01
Viet Nam 11$0.01
Malawi 2$0.01
Morocco 2$0.00

How much is dealshaker.com worth?

Website Value:
$76,360.48

Where is dealshaker.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.17.71.13
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.17.71.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dealshaker.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2928 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://dealshaker.com/assets/js/compiled.js?201710241624
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/bower_components/jquery-incremental-counter/jquery.incremental-counter.min.js?201710241624
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/bower_components/toastr/toastr.min.js?201710241624
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/js/Deal/wishlist.js?201710241624
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/js/Home/categoryDeals.js?201710241624
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/js/Store.js?201710241624
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://dealshaker.com/assets/css/compiled.css?201710241624

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.46 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 255.3KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/img/themes/background_buy.jpg?201710241624 could save 250KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/img/bg-counter.jpg could save 2.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://dealshaker.com/uploads/media/default/0017/18/thumb_1617894_default_large.png could save 2.6KiB (18% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-566144.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1473494189350749?v=2.8.0 (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/plugins/identity.js?v=2.8.0 (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/assets/css/compiled.css?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/assets/js/compiled.js?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/bower_components/font-awesome-sass/assets/fonts/font-awesome/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.7.0 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/bower_components/jquery-incremental-counter/jquery.incremental-counter.min.js?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/bower_components/toastr/toastr.min.js?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/fonts/ShakerCategories/fonts/Shaker-categories.ttf?rf0407 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/fonts/ShakerContent/fonts/Shaker.ttf?ioy635 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/img/bg-counter.jpg (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/img/dealshaker-logo-bag.png (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/img/flags/rectangle/cn.png?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/img/flags/rectangle/en.png?201710241624%20}} (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/img/logo-img-text-600.png?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/img/themes/background_buy.jpg?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/js/Deal/carousel.js?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/js/Deal/wishlist.js?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/js/Home/categoryDeals.js?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/bundles/merchantsonedealsopen/js/Store.js?201710241624 (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/uploads/media/default/0017/18/thumb_1617888_default_large.jpeg (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/uploads/media/default/0017/18/thumb_1617891_default_large.jpeg (4 hours)
https://dealshaker.com/uploads/media/default/0017/18/thumb_1617894_default_large.png (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/info/privacy-policy" class="cc-link">Learn more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="dropdownMenu1" href="#" class="dropdown-toggle icon-on-mobile"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="dropdown-toggle">ENGLISH</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="q" type="search" name="q" class="form-control"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="btn btn-search…olor-blueberry"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="js-geo-tooltip-wrap" class="inline-block"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="js-geo-tooltip-wrap" class="inline-block"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label class="item-continent">Worldwide</label> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="checkbox" class="styled continent-checkbox"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-next">❭</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//support.dealshaker.com/">Customer Suppo…Administration</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//support.dealshaker.com/">Customer Suppo…Administration</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="toast toast-error">×error</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://dealshaker.com/
https://dealshaker.com/
https://dealshaker.com/en/

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://dealshaker.com/assets/css/compiled.css?201710241624 could save 9.3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 641B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/signals/plugins/identity.js?v=2.8.0 could save 641B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  3
Vendor reliability:
  3
Privacy:
  3
Child safety:
  18

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dealshaker.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dealshaker.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 20:37:06 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 21:37:06 GMT
Location: https://www.dealshaker.com/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f0c806e608971af-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 20:37:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d59628153fee8c3db290ecb2c1dc4eab81519245427; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-19 20:37:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.dealshaker.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=dvolmm54o24vejuo5rtbctv461; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Location: /en/
Set-Cookie: hl=en; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-2019 20:37:07 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f0c806e9a0871d9-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 20:37:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4895be59a8b2a1a9a1d2a147b2ac10831519245427; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-19 20:37:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.dealshaker.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=al6kjbpmgdrgmbmmmrqnl4kbl4; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: hl=en; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-2019 20:37:09 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f0c80747d2d5552-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-04
Domain Age:
13 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: dealshaker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: GLEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MOLLY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=dealshaker.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DEALSHAKER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 138834616_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-09T07:42:27Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-04T21:06:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-04T21:06:15Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: GLEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MOLLY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-21T20:37:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dealshaker.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dealshaker.com widget